NOTICE BOARD View All
Total Achievements : 13
Pages
1


Event: ANNUAL SPORTS DAY WINNERS 2019-2020
Event Venue : ST. MARY'S ACADEMY,SAHARANPUR
Event Date : 23rd Nov, 2019
Description :

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY WINNERS 2019-2020

Event: Abacus Calculation.
Event Venue : Saharanpur
Event Date : 19th Aug, 2018
Description :

Dhruv Chhabra of class VI-B has won

silver medal achieving the second position

in the Abacus Calculation Competition

organised  by the Brain Wonders organisation

 at Saharanpur. He solved 50 questions in 5 min. 

Event: District Basketball Tournament.
Event Venue : Saharanpur
Event Date : 26th Jul, 2018
Description :

The Boys team received

the certificates of Participation in

the District Basketball Tournament.

Event: District Basket Ball Tournament.
Event Venue : Saharanpur
Event Date : 23rd Jul, 2018
Description :

 

 

The Girl's basket ball team won

the Runners-up position 

and received the Silver medals.

Event: UP State Wrestling Championship under 15
Event Venue : Ghaziabad
Event Date : 1st Jun, 2018
Description :

The two girl students participated in the

U.P. State Wrestling Championship 2018

organized at Ghaziabad Wrestling Association.

They received the certificate of Participation. 

1. Himanshi Singh 11 A2 (weight class: 46 Kg)

2. Harshita Singh 9 B (weight class: 50 Kg) 

Event: WRESTLING COMPETITION
Event Venue : AMBEDKAR STADIUM
Event Date : 1st Nov, 2017
Description :

 

 

 

Wrestling competition held in Ambedkar

Stadium on 2nd November Mini Olympic

2017-2018.

Event: STATE KURASH WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : AMBEDKAR STADIUM, SAHARANPUR
Event Date : 2nd Dec, 2016
Description :

 

State kurash wrestling championship

senior category Aryan of class 11-A2 won

the silver medal.

Event: Rakhi making competition
Event Venue : St.Mary's Academy,Saharanpur
Event Date : 13th Aug, 2016
Description :

 

Winners of Rakhi making Competition

 

  VI-A

    1.Ayushi Mogha

    2.Srishti Talwar

    3.Inder Pal

   VI-B

   1.Dev Verma ,Vansh Gera

   2.Shiv Narang ,Aaryan Bharti

   3.Rudraksh Sikri

  VI-C

  1.Jatin Kapil

  2.Bhavika Arora

  3.Aryan Raj

   VI-D

  1.K.B Sidhraj

  2.Namra

  3.Manya Takkar

 

Event: Rakhi Making Competition
Event Venue : St.Mary's Academy,SRE
Event Date : 13th Aug, 2016
Description :

Winners of  Rakhi Making Competition

VII - A

1.Aatir Jawed

2.Gauri

3.Pakhi

VII - B

1.Aanya Minocha

2.Iqjot Kaur and Vrinda Maheshwari 

3.Kartik Khatri and Anuj

VII - C

1.Toolika and Aradhana 

2.Devang Sundriyal and Shatakshi 

3.Anushka and Sanskriti

VII - D

1.Harshita Rawat 

2.Manvi Singhal 

3.Vidit Gupta and Kuljot Singh Salwan 

 

 

 

Event: Rakhi Making Competition
Event Venue : St.Mary's Academy,SRE
Event Date : 13th Aug, 2016
Description :

                     Winners of Rakhi Making Competition

 

 

VIII - A
 
1.Aakarsh Anand
 
2.Vilaksha
 
3.Rukhsar 
 
VIII - B
 
1.Vanshika Khanna
 
2.Gurman
 
3.Muskan Kataria 
 
VIII - C
 
1.Raghav Sakuja 
 
2.Ananya Garg
 
3.Sejal Sachdeva and Mansi
 
VIII - D
 
1.Jai Minocha 
 
2.Anshika Tiwari
 
3.Manshi
 
Event: District Table Tennis Tournament
Event Venue : Spring Bells School, Saharanpur
Event Date : 12th Aug, 2016
Description :

 

A Table Tennis Tournament

was organised at district level

in which team St. Mary's Academy

scored 2nd position. The reward of this

happiness goes to Kyle, Ashley Messey

and Ayush of class 11th.

Event: Patriotic Song Competition
Event Venue : Organised By Yuva Bharti
Event Date : 7th Aug, 2016
Description :

Patriotic Song Competition 

Organised by Yuva Bharti and Secured 

Third place

 

 Participants              Class

1.Abhishikt Hembrom    X

2.Abhishek Vohra          X

3.Parvinder Kaur           VIII

4.Anuska Kandwal        VIII

5.Yashasvi Singh           IX

6.Vanshika Singh           IX

7.Riya Aggarwal             IX

8.Craig Roberts              IX

9.Tushar Pundir              IX 

10.Manan Arora              IX 

11.Aishit Neb                   V

Pages
Total Achievements : 13